Head Office

Canada Israel Experience

Israel Operations

Dana Beiser 

Accounting

 

Terri Boidman

Director, Marketing & Communications

Interim Director, Coast-to-Coast Israel Partnership


Shelley Calleri 

Administrative Staff

 

Jeremy Grafstein

Chief Financial & Operating Officer

 

Nikki Holland

President & CEO

 

Lynne Pressman

Administrative Staff – Finance


Larisa Roiberg 

Chief Accountant

 

Perry Romberg

Regional Capacity and Programs 


Lily Solomon 

Payroll Administrator


Tanya Veretelnyk 

Financial Assistant


Pamela Widrich

Director, Administration


Shoshana Zak

Accounts Payable

Ayelet Bercovich 

Director of Birthright Israel Registration and CIE Groups

 

Raquel Binder

Associate Director of the March of the Living Canada Program

 

Tamara Caplan

National Director, Education and Leadership

 

Robyn Esar

Registration Coordinator/Office Administrator

 

Dani Fine

Vice President, Jewish Federations of Canada-UIA/National Director, Canada Israel Experience

 

Bonnie Goldberg

Registration Coordinator

 

Brian Indig

Director of Operations

 

Witnee Karp    

Toronto March of the Living Director

 

Lauren Mincer

Manager of the March of the Living Program

 

Jesse Primerano

Birthright Israel Recruitment Manager

 

Eli Rubenstein

 

National Director, March of the Living Canada & March of Remembrance and Hope Canada

Yossi Tanuri
Director General, Israel
 
Ann Levine
Assistant to the Director General
 
David Corre
Director, Finance and Administration
 
Snunit Amos
Administrative Assistant, Assets Coordinator

 

Estie Weisman
Assistant Director, Finance

 
Eddie Schwebel
Senior Accountant

 

Binah Landesman
Junior Accountant
 
Francine Stuart
Donations Coordinator
 
 
Community Representatives
Arie Levy
Director of Federation CJA's Israel and Overseas Division in Be'er Sheva/Bnei Shimon

 

Eran Shmueli-David
Director of CTC/ Panhandle P2G & CTC Communities Representative

 

Meytal Novidomsky – Mazeika
CTC Partnership Field Coordinator
 
William Kleinbaum
Managing Director Israel & Overseas UJA Federation of Greater Toronto (Sderot, Bat Yam and Eilat/Eilot)

 

Eddy Azran,
Toronto Representative, Sderot

 

Laura Kindler,
Toronto Representative, Kiryat Moshe / Bat Yam

 

Rachel Nave
Toronto Representative, Eilat/Eilot